English (Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
patient function
CONT: Patient functions selected per manual control unit with user-friendly holder on LH [left] or RH [right] side of bed.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
fonction à la disposition du patient [feminine noun]
CONT: Fonctions à la disposition des patients grâce à un interrupteur à main avec support pratique à droite ou à gauche du lit.