English (Paleontology)
concavo-convex [correct]
OBS: [The term] concavo-convex [means] concave on one side and convex on the other; e. g. said of a brachiopod shell having a concave brachial valve and a convex pedicle valve.
French (Paléontologie)
concavo-convexe [correct]
OBS: La convexité peut être forte aux deux valves [d'un brachiopode], mais la coquille peut aussi être (...) concavo-convexe (...)