English (Aircraft Airframe)
tunnel [correct]
CONT: Disconnect hydraulic pressure lines at nose wheel steering dual control valve(in tunnel on left-hand side of nose wheel well) & cap openings.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
tunnel [masculine noun]
OBS: tunnel : terme accepté par le Comité d'étude de la terminologie des cartes de travail du DC-9.