English (Plumbing; Food Industries)
sanitary valve [correct]
CONT: There is a third sanitary valve precisely positioned on the side of the cone just above the sediment layer.
French (Plomberie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
valve sanitaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Suivant le] choix des conduits, des valves standards avec embouts NPTF [National Pipe Taper Fuel] ou des valves sanitaires avec embouts TRI-CLAMP seront utilisées.