English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Safety Devices (Mechanical Components); Air Conditioning and Heating)
low-side float valve [correct]; low side float valve [correct]; low-pressure float valve [correct]; low pressure float valve [correct]
DEF: Refrigerant control valve operated by level of liquid refrigerant in low-pressure side of system.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Organes de sécurité (Composants mécaniques); Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
régleur à flotteur basse pression [correct, masculine noun]; régleur à flotteur côté BP [correct, masculine noun]; régleur à flotteur BP [proposal, masculine noun]; régleur à flotteur côté basse pression [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Robinet-régleur muni d'un flotteur réagissant aux variations de niveau de liquide côté haute pression.