English (The Moon (Astronomy))
lunar horizon [correct]
CONT: Planet Earth rising above the lunar horizon, an unprecedented view captured in December 1968 by Apollo 8 astronauts as their orbit carried them clear of the far side of the Moon.
French (Lune (Astronomie))
horizon lunaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Au télescope, avec un grossissement de 80 fois, on voit apparaître progressivement un quartier de Vénus légèrement ventru au-dessus de l'horizon lunaire.