English (Energy Transformation; Optics)
heliostatic flat absorber [correct]
CONT: Side view and perspective view of the relative movements of a heliostatic flat absorber : daily(rotation around the axis) and seasonal(tilting of the absorber).
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Optique)
absorbeur héliostatique plan [masculine noun]