English (Industrial Design)
right side view
CONT: Fig. 4. 6. Orthographic drawing showing the six principal views : front view, top view, right side view, left side view, bottom view, rear view.
French (Dessin industriel)
vue de droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En projetant suivant les directions 1 [à] 6, on obtient six vues dont les noms rappellent les positions (...) de l'observateur (...) vue de face, vue de dessus, vue de droite, vue de gauche, vue de dessous, vue d'arrière.