English (Glass Industry; Glass Manufacturing)
port side wall [correct, standardized]
DEF: The whole of the vertical wall, including the port neck wall, between the expansion joint and the port mouth.
OBS: port side wall : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1992.
French (Industrie du verre; Fabrication du verre)
paroi latérale de brûleur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de la paroi verticale d'un brûleur, comprenant aussi la paroi d'avant-corps, située entre le joint de dilatation et l'orifice de brûleur.
OBS: paroi latérale de brûleur : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1992.