English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
cup wheel [correct]; abrasive cup wheel; cup grinding wheel
DEF: A cylinder wheel that is worked on its side.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Meulage (Usinage))
meule boisseau [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meule cylindrique travaillant par son côté.