English (Photography)
diopter correction wheel [correct]; diopter wheel [correct]; dioptre wheel [correct]
CONT: The P850's electronic viewfinder(EVF) is composed of 237, 000 pixels, and is equipped with a diopter correction wheel on the left side of the rubber eyecup of the exit pupil.
French (Photographie)
molette de correction dioptrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout en regardant dans le viseur, faites tourner lentement la molette de correction dioptrique jusqu'à ce que le repère de mise au point automatique soit clairement visible.