English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
starboard tack [correct]
CONT: ... if the wind comes over [the] starboard side first, [the sailboat] is on a "starboard tack".
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
tribord amures [masculine noun]
CONT: Quand le vent frappe le côté tribord, on dit que le voilier est «tribord amures».
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
amurado por estribor [correct, masculine noun]