English (Ship and Boat Parts; River and Sea Navigation)
weather side [correct]; windward [correct, noun]
DEF: The side of the ship on which the wind blows.
French (Parties des bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
côté au vent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] côté du navire [...] que le vent frappe directement.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
lado de barlovento [correct, masculine noun]