English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dome dune [correct]
DEF: A circular-shaped mound or ridge of loose sand.
CONT: Dome dunes are the rarest type of dune. They are circular and do not have a slipface. The wind can blow material onto the dune from any side.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
dune en dôme [correct, feminine noun]