English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Ship and Boat Parts)
right-hand window [correct]
DEF: (In the case of hinged window) : Opening window with hinges of the glassholder on the right side when viewed from the side towards which it opens, and closing clockwise according to ISO/R 1226.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Parties des bateaux)
sabord ouvrant à droite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (Dans le cas d'un sabord avec charnières): Sabord ouvrant dont les charnières du porte-verre sont à droite lorsqu'on regarde le sabord du côté où il s'ouvre, la fermeture se faisant dans le sens des aiguilles d'une montre conformément à l'ISO/R 1226.