English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
side crane on tractor; tractor side crane
OBS: Optimum positioning of yard equipment. 1) Control of work instruction to yard equipment, tractor and quay side crane. 2) Automatic identification of container's location. 3) Controlling of cargo handling by yard equipment.
French (Grues (Levage))
grue latérale sur tracteur [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] une importante quantité de matériel lourd sera déplacée le long du tracé du pipeline. Il s'agit notamment de grues latérales, de grues articulées et d'autres véhicules de taille imposante.