English (Small Arms)
Beretta model 92SB-F pistol
OBS: The 9 mm pistol was chosen as the standard side-arm in the American Armed Forces.
French (Armes légères)
pistolet Beretta 92SB-F [masculine noun]
OBS: Le pistolet de 9 mm deviendra la nouvelle arme des Forces armées américaines.