English (Telecommunications Transmission)
asymmetric side-band transmission
OBS: partial side-band suppression.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission à bandes latérales asymétriques [feminine noun]
OBS: transmission avec bande latérale partiellement supprimée.