English (Printing Processes - Various)
text on facing pages [correct]
CONT: Bilingual versions may be printed side-by-side(two columns), tumble, text on facing pages or recto verso.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
sur pages opposées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les versions bilingues peuvent paraître côte-à-côte (deux colonnes), tête-bêche, sur pages opposées ou recto verso.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications