English (Aircraft Airframe)
Pratt truss [correct]
DEF: A truss with tensioned cross-bracing rods, wires, or cables between uprights or side-by-side members, and used in certain fuselages or aerofoils.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
poutre haubanée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: poutre haubanée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
Spanish (Célula de aeronaves)
estructura artículada Pratt [feminine noun]