English (Heating)
hot feed [correct]
CONT: Although a primary purpose of re-injection is to avoid pollution, an advantageous side-effect could be the virtual provision of "hot feed", to mitigate or delay the infeed of cold waters from outside the confines of a field as the hot fluids are withdrawn in the process of exploiting the latter.
French (Chauffage)
alimentation chaude [feminine noun]