English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
desk side-folding armrest [correct, standardized]
OBS: desk side-folding armrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir rabattable sur le côté, court [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir rabattable sur le côté, court : terme normalisé par l'ISO.