English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
full length side-folding armrest [correct, standardized]
OBS: full length side-folding armrest : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
accoudoir rabattable sur le côté, long [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: accoudoir rabattable sur le côté, long : terme normalisé par l'ISO.