English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception)
earth-station antenna [correct]
CONT: Data examined from a number of earth-station antenna,... show side-lobe characteristics relative to an isotropic antenna, which do not differ very greatly.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Émission et réception radio)
antenne de station terrienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données étudiées qui proviennent d'un certain nombre d'antenne de station-terrienne [...] indiquent des caractéristiques de lobes latéraux qui, par rapport à une antenne isotrope, ne sont pas très différentes.