English (Satellite Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
side-lobe isolation [correct]
CONT: The urban canopy will degrade the side-lobe isolation(see propagation work).
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
isolement des lobes latéraux [masculine noun]; isolement des lobes secondaires [masculine noun]