English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
mirror with defroster [correct]; heated outside mirror [correct]; defroster mirror [correct]; defrosting mirror [correct]
DEF: Side-mounted rear-view mirror equipped with a heating element.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
rétroviseur thermique [correct, masculine noun]; rétroviseur dégivrant [correct, masculine noun]; rétroviseur chauffant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rétroviseur latéral extérieur doté d'un élément électrique capable de chauffer la glace durant la saison hivernale ou pendant les périodes pluvieuses.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Carrocería y chasis (Vehículos automotores))
espejo lateral térmico [correct, masculine noun]; espejo lateral con calentador [correct, masculine noun]; espejo lateral con desempañador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espejo lateral exterior provisto de un componente eléctrico para desempañar el espejo cuando hace frío o llueve.
OBS: También se puede llamar al espejo lateral retrovisor lateral.