English (Types of Paper; Glues and Adhesives (Industries))
pressure sensitive paper
CONT: Manufactured on pressure sensitive paper with tacky side-out.
French (Sortes de papier; Colles et adhésifs (Industries))
papier auto-adhésif [see observation, masculine noun]; papier autoadhésif [see observation, masculine noun]; papier auto-collant [masculine noun]
OBS: autoadhésif : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).