English (Electrical Measuring Equipment)
signal/noise integrator [correct]
OBS: The signal/noise(S/N) integrator monitors the signal-to-noise ratio for each beam.
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité))
intégrateur de rapport signal/bruit