English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
digital signal simulator [correct]
CONT: The digital signal simulator has the advantage of being scalable and extensible, so a digital circuit-based structure is introduced.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
simulateur de signal numérique [correct, masculine noun]