English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
armed signal [correct]
DEF: a signal, transmitted from a protected premises to a central station or other monitoring location, which informs that the alarm system has been armed by an authorized person.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
signal d'armement [correct, masculine noun]