English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
intrusion detection monitoring system [correct]
CONT: A basic intrusion detection monitoring system consists of an alarm signal transmission device and an alarm annunciating display panel. Alarm transmission devices transmit the alarm signals from a protected area to the monitoring station, where they are annunciated and displayed for the station operator. Depending on the particular alarm transmission device, the alarm signals are transmitted over either dedicated or undedicated communication channels.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
système de surveillance de détection d'intrusion [correct, masculine noun]; système de contrôle de détection d'intrusion [correct, masculine noun]