English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
retarding transmitter [correct]; retard transmitter [correct]
DEF: an alarm transmitter that delays the transmission of an alarm signal for a predetermined number of seconds.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
émetteur temporisateur [correct, masculine noun]