English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
access mode [correct]
DEF: An active mode of an alarm monitoring system which allows sensors to be shunted by automatic or manual command, and to silence alarm signal.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
mode d'accès [correct, masculine noun]