English (Security Devices)
panic alarm [correct]
DEF: An audible alarm signal generated by the manual activation of the alarm, signaling a life threatening or emergency situation.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme de panique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Signal d'alarme sonore généré par l'activation manuelle de l'alarme pour signaler une situation qui constitue un danger de mort ou une urgence.