English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Security)
fault indicator [correct]
OBS: fault : a signal that indicates an abnormal line condition or an alarm.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité)
indicateur de panne [correct]