English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
supervised opening [correct]
OBS: a signal is sent to a central station to inform that the subscriber is opening the business, i. e., is turning off the alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
ouverture surveillée [correct, feminine noun]