English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm sequential switcher [correct]
DEF: a video switcher that displays views from several cameras in a predetermined sequence and automatically displays views from a zone that sends an alarm signal.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
commutateur séquentiel d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]