English (Security; Fire Warning Devices)
central alarm and control facility [correct]; central alarm and control station
CONT: Loudspeaker and telephone handset circuits shall be electrically supervised so that an open or ground fault on any circuit shall be indicated by an audible and visual signal at the central alarm and control facility.
French (Sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
poste central d'alarme et de commande [masculine noun]
CONT: Les circuits des haut-parleurs et des combinés téléphoniques doivent être sous surveillance électrique de sorte qu'en cas d'ouverture ou de mise à la terre accidentelles, la panne puisse être indiquée par un signal visuel et sonore au poste central d'alarme et de commande.