English (Fire Warning Devices)
main fire alarm box
DEF: A fire alarm box the signal of which is directly transmitted to a control room.
French (Alarme-incendie)
avertisseur principal d'incendie [masculine noun]; avertisseur d'incendie principal [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Avertisseur d'incendie dont le signal est directement transmis au centre de surveillance.
Spanish (Alarmas de incendios)
detector principal [masculine noun]; avisador principal [masculine noun]