English (Telecommunications; Corporate Security; Security Devices)
direct current balanced current transmission system [correct]
CONT: Direct current balanced current transmission systems provide a higher level of line supervision than McCulloh circuits, but they are also vulnerable to compromise, since a small range of signal line current variations can occur without initiating an alarm.
French (Télécommunications; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système de transmission à courant équilibré continu [correct, masculine noun]