English (Corporate Security; Fire Detection; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
detector-processor [correct]; detector processor [correct]
CONT: The detector processor analyses the electrical signal and activates an alarm circuit when the signal characteristics satisfy the alarm criteria.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Détection des incendies; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détecteur-processeur [correct, masculine noun]