English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
series-connected intrusion detection sensor [correct]
CONT: The transmitter in each protected area monitors the series-connected intrusion detection sensors and transmits an alarm signal to the central station when an intrusion occurs.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
capteur de détection d'intrusion monté en série [correct, masculine noun]