English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
closed circuit alarm [correct]
OBS: closed circuit : electrical circuit used in fire alarm signalling through which current is constantly flowing and with which a signal is given by interruption of the circuit.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
alarme à rupture de circuit [correct, feminine noun]