English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
supervised closing [correct]
OBS: A signal is sent to a central station to inform that the subscriber is closing the business, i. e., is setting the alarm.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
fermeture contrôlée [correct, feminine noun]