English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
signal transmission system [correct]
CONT: A signal transmission system communicates the protected area's status information to the central alarm stations.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'émission de signaux [correct, masculine noun]