English (Security Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life)
opening signal [correct]
DEF: a signal, transmitted from protected premises to a monitoring location, which informs that an authorized person has disarmed the alarm system.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes)
signal d'ouverture [correct, masculine noun]