English (Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices; Corporate Security; Protection of Property)
open-circuit alarm [correct]; break alarm [correct]
DEF: an alarm signal obtained by opening or breaking an electrical circuit.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens)
alarme de rupture [correct, feminine noun]