English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
double supervision [correct]
DEF: a feature of an alarm system in which the source of power for the trouble signal is supervised by a second trouble signal.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
surveillance double [correct, feminine noun]