English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Fire Warning Devices)
radio frequency alarm [correct]
DEF: An alarm system that operates by setting up a pattern of radio signals between two antennas. Movement in the protected area causes an imbalance, triggering an alarm signal.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Alarme-incendie)
alarme radiofréquence [correct, feminine noun]