English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm signal display [correct]
OBS: Alarm signal display. The function of a central station monitoring system is to monitor the security status of a protected facility, transmit any changes in its status to the central alarm station, and display this information in a meaningful manner for the station operators. The type of display depends primarily on the signal transmission system.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
affichage de signal d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]