English (Fire Warning Devices)
fire alarm routing equipment [correct]
DEF: Intermediate equipment which transmits an alarm signal from the control and indicating equipment to a fire alarm receiving station.
French (Alarme-incendie)
équipement de transmission d'alarme incendie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe intermédiaire qui transmet une alarme de l'équipement de contrôle et de signalisation à une station de réception de l'alarme incendie.