English (Security Devices)
microwave perimeter alarm system [correct]
DEF: Consists of a transmitter and receiver, along with a signal processor, alarm signal transmission system and power supply assembly, and a monitor.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système d'alarme périmétrique à hyperfréquence [correct, masculine noun]