English (Corporate Security; Telecommunications; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm receiver [correct]
DEF: A annunciator provided with alarm line supervision which may or may not include an audible tone but which may process the signal for display on a separate annunciator.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Télécommunications; Alarme-incendie)
récepteur d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad general de la empresa; Telecomunicaciones; Alarmas de incendios)
módulo de alarma [masculine noun]