English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
alarm indicator [correct]
DEF: an audible or visual signal used to indicate an alarm condition such as fire or intrusion.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
indicateur d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]