English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
percentage supervision [correct]; percent supervision [correct]
DEF: The rate of change in current or resistance to normal operating current or resistance in a supervised line required to produce an alarm signal. So called because the rate of change is expressed as a percentage.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
potentiométrie [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance potentiométrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure des différences de potentiel.