English (Corporate Security; Fire Warning Devices; Security Devices)
alarm signal transmission device [correct]; alarm transmission device [correct]
CONT: A basic intrusion detection monitoring system consists of an alarm signal transmission device and an alarm annunciating/display panel.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Alarme-incendie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
dispositif de transmission de signal d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]