English (Security Devices; Fire Warning Devices)
permanent circuit [correct]
DEF: An alarm system circuit often found on fixed windows able to transmit an alarm signal whatever the mode of the control unit, access or secure.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Alarme-incendie)
circuit permanent [correct, masculine noun]