English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
supervised system [correct]
DEF: an alarm system that includes circuitry to signal abnormal circuit conditions, such as a power loss or drop, or a short.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
système surveillé [correct, masculine noun]