English (Corporate Security; Security Devices; Security)
master code system [correct]
DEF: A system in which a common coded alarm signal is transmitted for not less than four rounds, before the annunciator may be silenced.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité)
système à code commun [correct, masculine noun]