English (Computer Graphics; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
analog video [correct]
DEF: Video where the information that represents images is in a continuous-scale electrical signal for amplitude and time.
OBS: Contrast with digital video.
French (Infographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
vidéo analogique [correct, feminine noun]