English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
baseband signal [correct]
DEF: a digital data stream that transmits information in the form of a voltage level or signal amplitude.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal dans la bande de base [masculine noun]; signal de bande de base [masculine noun]