English (Artificial Intelligence)
interpretation system [correct]
CONT: Interpretation systems infer situation descriptions from observables. This category includes surveillance speech understanding, image analysis, chemical structure elucidation, signal interpretation and many kinds of intelligence analysis.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d'interprétation [correct, masculine noun]