English (Telecommunications; Electronic Warfare; Signals (Military))
signal analysis [correct]
CONT: received signal analysis
French (Télécommunications; Guerre électronique; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
analyse du signal reçu [feminine noun]; analyse des signaux [correct, feminine noun]