English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
noise and vibration analysis system
CONT: Noise and vibration analysis system. Difa Benelus is offering a new modular data acquisition system which is designed to be used in measuring vibration and acoustic phenomena in mechanical structures. The system... uses a fast and accurate multiplexer with an analogue-to-digital converter and signal conditioning modules.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
équipement modulaire d'analyse vibratoire et acoustique [masculine noun]
CONT: Équipement modulaire d'analyse vibratoire et acoustique. [...] Nouvel équipement modulaire d'acquisition de données pour les mesures et analyses vibratoires et acoustiques dans les structures métalliques. Appelé Scada, ce système est une unité de multiplexage à grande vitesse et haute précision jointe à un convertisseur analogique-numérique et à des modules de conditionnement de signal.