English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
communicating signal [correct]
OBS: Communicating signals. Each car of a passenger train must be connected with the engine by a communicating signal appliance.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signal de communication interne
OBS: Signaux de communication interne. Un système de communication interne doit relier à la locomotive tous les véhicules d'un train de voyageurs.