English (Non-Lethal Weapons; Police)
stun belt [correct]
CONT: A stun belt is a belt that is fastened around the subject's waist, leg, or arm that carries a battery and control pack, and contains features to stop the subject from unfastening or removing it. A remote-control signal is sent to tell the battery pack to give the subject an electric shock. Some models are activated by the subject's movement.
French (Armes non meurtrières; Police)
ceinture électrique neutralisante [feminine noun]; ceinture neutralisante [feminine noun]