English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Railroad Safety)
three-aspect signal; three aspect signal
CONT: In railway signalling, the aspect is the number of lights on a signal, and their state. For example, the standard three-light traffic signal is a three-aspect signal.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Sécurité (Transport par rail))
signal à trois aspects [masculine noun]