English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
linear high-pass washout filter
CONT: This study is investigating three different motion base controllers. The first system, used with civilian flight simulators, combines linear high-pass washout filters with tilt coordination. Some lack of fidelity results, however, as the same degree of signal attenuation is used to control excessive movement of the jacks.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
filtre passe-haut linéaire d'effacement [masculine noun]