English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy); Air Navigation Aids)
radio sextant [correct]
DEF: An antenna with a high-resolution beam pattern that measures the angle between local direction references and an astronomical radio signal source such as an artificial satellite, the sun, the moon, or a radio star.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie); Aides à la navigation aérienne)
radiosextant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument permettant la mesure de la hauteur des corps célestes au-dessus de l'horizon et utilisant non pas le rayonnement lumineux de ces corps célestes, mais leur rayonnement radio(électrique).