English (Telecommunications Transmission)
unblocking signal [correct, NATO]
DEF: A signal sent in the same direction as a blocking signal indicating that the use of the device may be resumed.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
signal de déblocage [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
DEF: Signal de signalisation émis dans le même sens qu'un signal de blocage pour libérer l'organe bloqué.