English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
bidirectional bus driver [correct]
DEF: a circuit that provides for both electrical isolation and increased current load capability in both signal flow directions. When an arrangement provides for multiple-line handling, it becomes a bus driver.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit de commande bidirectionnel [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
controlador de bus bidireccional [correct, masculine noun]