English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
flashing diamond indicator [correct]; flashing diamond [correct]; flashing signal [correct]
CONT: In the case of a dialing error, busy signal, or no answer, press the Release(Rls) button and the Directory Number button next to the flashing diamond indicator to connect to the original conferee.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
indicateur clignotant en forme de diamant [proposal, masculine noun]; signal clignotant [correct, masculine noun]; clignotant [correct, masculine noun]