English (Electronic Components; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
three-wire balanced connection [correct]
DEF: A three-component cable for professional audio equipment which is composed of a first wire carrying the signal, a second wire carrying it with inverted polarity and a third wire providing the ground.
French (Composants électroniques; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
connexion équilibrée à trois fils [correct, feminine noun]