English (Radio Interference; Television (Radioelectricity))
local signal
CONT: To avoid ghosting caused by a strong local signal being received on the TV set at the same dial position as a cable signal.
French (Perturbations radio; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal local [masculine noun]
OBS: signal : Grandeur, fonction du temps, caractérisant un phénomène physique et représentant des informations.