English (Computer Mathematics; Telecommunications Transmission)
signal space [correct]
CONT: In case of binary transmissions the signal space is partitioned by means of a set of thresholds.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
espace des signaux [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
espacio de la señal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número exacto de posiciones de dígitos en que difieren los dígitos correspondientes de dos palabras de la misma longitud en cualquier notación de base.