English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
figure case [correct, officially approved]
CONT: "Letter case" and "figure case" are to be understood as the shift condition in which the equipment associated with channel was positioned prior to the reception of the signal.
OBS: figure case: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
série des chiffres [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; registre des chiffres [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rangée des chiffres [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: On entend par «registre des lettres» et «registre des chiffres» la position dans laquelle se trouvait le clavier de l'équipement associé à la voie avant la réception du signal.
OBS: série des chiffres; registre des chiffres; rangée des chiffres : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
posición de cifras [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: posición de cifras : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).