English (Aeroindustry)
control channel [correct]; control path [correct]; signal chain [correct]
OBS: signal chain(B-747).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
chaîne de commande [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.