English (Electrical Relays; Amplifiers (Electronics))
relay amplifier; relay-amplifier
CONT: [The control chain comprises] a relay-amplifier giving a signal... amplified proportionately... and set to the servomotor acting on the control magnitude.
French (Relais (Distribution électrique); Amplificateurs (Électronique))
relais amplificateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La chaîne de régulation comprend] un relais amplificateur donnant un signal [...] amplifié proportionnellement [...] et dirigé vers le servomoteur agissant sur la grandeur de réglage.
Spanish (Relés (Distribución eléctrica); Amplificadores (Electrónica))
amplificador de relé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo utilizado en los sistemas analógicos para cotejar dos señales, equipado de un amplificador que acciona un conmutador.