English (Telecommunications Transmission)
busy channel lock out [correct]
CONT: Busy channel lock-out : This prevents transmission if a signal is detected on the chosen channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
verrouillage de canal occupé [correct, masculine noun]