English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radio Transmission and Reception)
bearer channel [correct]
DEF: a channel used for the transmission of the aggregate signal generated by multi-channel transmission equipment.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Émission et réception radio)
voie porteuse [correct, feminine noun]