English (Telecommunications Transmission)
received power [correct]
DEF: The absolute power of signal plus noise calculated or measured at the receive end of a transmission channel within the bandwidth specified.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
puissance de réception [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
potencia recibida [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de la potencia absoluta de una señal más el ruido calculado o medido en el extremo de recepción de un canal de transmisión dentro del ancho de banda especificado.