English (Radiotelephony)
digital color code [correct]; DCC [correct]
DEF: A digital signal transmitted by a land station on a forward control channel that is issued to detect the capture of a land station by an interfering mobile station.
French (Radiotéléphonie)
code couleur numérique [correct, masculine noun]