English (Telecommunications Transmission)
signal route symbol [correct]
CONT: A signal route symbol leads either from one process to another, or from a process to the origin end of a channel(at the block boundary), or from the destination end of a channel(at the block boundary) to a process.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
symbole d'acheminement de signal [correct, masculine noun]