English (Telecommunications Transmission)
associated sound channel
CONT: ... the signal energy spectrum, which differs for the various systems(monochrome or colour, with or without an associated sound channel.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
voie son associée [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la nature particulière du spectre d'énergie des signaux différente suivant les systèmes (monochromes ou en couleur, avec ou sans voie son associée.