English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
in-band on-channel [correct, adjective]; IBOC [correct, adjective]
DEF: Refers to one form of DAB [digital audio broadcasting] implementation in which the digital signal is transmitted in an existing AM or FM channel simultaneously with the «parent» analogue signal.
French (Émission et réception radio)
dans la même voie, dans la même bande [correct]; IBOC [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'une] forme de mise en œuvre de la radiodiffusion [audionumérique] (DAB) dans laquelle le signal numérique est transmis dans une voie MA ou MF existante, en même temps que le signal analogique associé.