English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
output channel [correct]
DEF: Channel through which the output signal leaves the device.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
canal de sortie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Canal ou buse d'un élément par lequel s'écoule le fluide correspondant au signal de sortie.