English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
wafer sort [correct]
DEF: The step at which integrated circuits are tested to see whether or not they work. Probes contact the pads of the circuit and they are measured by injecting electrical signal and checking for the desired output.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
tri des plaquettes [correct, masculine noun]