English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Facilities)
blocking signal [correct]; text-busy signal
DEF: A signal sent back to busy a circuit at its outgoing end.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Installations (Téléphonie))
signal de blocage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal renvoyé sur un circuit pour le rendre occupé à son extrémité de départ.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Instalaciones telefónicas)
señal de bloqueo [correct, feminine noun]