English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
clock recovery circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit that derives the clock signal from a received signal.
OBS: components
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
circuit de récupération d'horloge [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
circuito de recuperación del reloj [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito que deriva la señal de reloj de una señal recibida.