English (Electronics; Telecommunications)
burst eliminated video signal
CONT: The identification circuit uses the burst eliminated video signal to extract the TACAN station identification signal that occurs at nominal 30-second intervals.
French (Électronique; Télécommunications)
signal vidéo sans rafale [masculine noun]