English (Electrothermics; Burners and Steamfitting)
conductivity circuit [correct]
DEF: A flame proving circuit which operates on an ac flame signal and utilizes the electrical conduction of a flame, as distinguished from rectification.
French (Électrothermie; Fumisterie et brûleurs)
circuit de conductivité de la flamme [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir la fiche «conductivité de la flamme / flame conductivity».