English (Telephone Services)
busy tone [correct]
DEF: An audible signal given to a calling party indicating that the required circuit is busy.
French (Services téléphoniques)
tonalité d'occupation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicios telefónicos)
tono de ocupado [correct, masculine noun]; señal de ocupado [correct, feminine noun]