English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
data selector [correct]
DEF: A logic circuit whose output is determined by the position of the switch wiper, whose position is in turn controlled by a select signal indicating which in turn of the inputs is to be connected to the output.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
sélecteur de données [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
selector de datos [masculine noun]
DEF: Bloque combinacional construido de manera que lleva un dato específico a la salida, según los datos en la entrada, con las señales de control.