English (Information Processing (Informatics))
isolated amplifier [correct, standardized]
DEF: An amplifier without an electrical connection between the signal circuit and all other circuits including ground.
OBS: isolated amplifier: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
amplificateur isolé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Amplificateur n'ayant pas de connexion électrique entre le circuit de signal et tous les autres circuits, y compris la terre.
OBS: amplificateur isolé : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
amplificador aislado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amplificador sin una conexión eléctrica entre el circuito de señales y todos los otros circuitos, incluyendo la tierra.