English (Electrical Systems; Electrical Measurements; Semiconductors (Electronics))
standing current [correct]; quiescent current [correct]
DEF: The current present in a circuit in the absence of signal.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques; Mesures électriques; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
courant de repos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Aide apportée par des spécialistes de la section Électronique et électrotechnique.
Spanish (Sistemas eléctricos; Medición eléctrica; Semiconductores (Electrónica))
corriente de reposo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Corriente en un amplificador o dispositivo de control, en ausencia de una instrucción o señal de control.