English (Security Devices)
alarm circuit [correct]
DEF: An electrical circuit that includes a bell, horn, or similar device to signal an unsafe condition.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
circuit d'alarme [correct, masculine noun]; circuit d'alerte [correct, masculine noun]