English (Codes (Software); Telecommunications Transmission)
binary error correcting code [correct]
DEF: A binary code with a minimal signal distance of "three" between the characters.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Transmission (Télécommunications))
code binaire correcteur d'erreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code binaire dont la distance entre les mots du code est au moins de trois.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
código binario de corrección de errores [masculine noun]
DEF: Código binario en el que la distancia de señal mínima entre los caracteres es tres.