English (Telecommunications)
transmission code violation [correct]
DEF: Digits which are not in the transmission code and which, when used in small quantities, can give some more information without significantly affecting the spectrum of signal.
French (Télécommunications)
violation du code de transmission en boucle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Éléments numériques qui ne se trouvent pas normalement dans le code de transmission et qui, utilisés en petites quantités, peuvent compléter un peu l'information sans affecter sensiblement le spectre du signal.