English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
signal code [correct, officially approved]
OBS: signal code : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
code de signalisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: code de signalisation : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
código de señalización [correct, masculine noun]