English (Codes (Software); Telecommunications Transmission)
binary error detecting code [correct]
DEF: A binary code with a minimal signal distance of "two" between the characters.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Transmission (Télécommunications))
code binaire détecteur d'erreurs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code binaire dont la distance entre deux mots du code est au moins de deux.
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
código binario de detección de errores [masculine noun]
DEF: Código binario en el que la distancia de señal mínima entre los caracteres es dos.