English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraph Codes)
balanced code [correct]
DEF: A code that generates only groups of signal elements that have zero digital sum.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Codes télégraphiques)
code à somme bornée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code qui engendre exclusivement des groupes d'éléments de signal dont la somme numérique est nulle.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Códigos telegráficos)
código equilibrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Código que en su espectro de frecuencias no tiene componente de corriente continua.