English (Computer Hardware)
signal-compatible [correct, adjective]
OBS: Signal: An event, phenomenon, or electrical quantity that conveys information from one point to another.
OBS: Compatible : refers to the capability of direct interconnection; usually implies no requirement for code, speed or signal level conversion.
French (Matériel informatique)
à signal compatible [correct]