English (Telegraph Codes; Codes (Software))
pulse code [correct]
DEF: A code where groups of pulses are used to express quantized values of a specific characteristic of a signal to be transmitted.
French (Codes télégraphiques; Codes (Logiciels))
code d'impulsions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code dans lequel des groupes d'impulsions expriment les valeurs quantifiées d'une caractéristique spécifiée d'un signal.
Spanish (Códigos telegráficos; Códigos (Soporte lógico))
código de impulsos [correct, masculine noun]; código de pulsos [correct, masculine noun]; código de modulación de impulsos [masculine noun]
DEF: Código que da la equivalencia entre el valor cuantificado de una muestra y la correspondiente señal de carácter.