English (Telecommunications Transmission)
digital reference sequence [correct]
DEF: A set of code sequence which, applied to an ideal decoder, produces at its output an analogue signal of 100 Hz at a level of 0 dBMO.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
séquence numérique de référence [correct, feminine noun]; SNR [correct]