English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
sectorial coding [correct]
OBS: A sectorial approach to speech signal coding. Term included in(ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
codage sectoriel [correct, masculine noun]