English (Telecommunications; Informatics)
bit conditioner [correct]
CONT: The Telemetry baseband sub-system receives the signal bit stream and the associated clock(s) from the bit conditioner. Mostly two types of baseband sub-systems are installed in different stations of the ESA network i. e. Mk II and Mk III baseband.
French (Télécommunications; Informatique)
conditionneur de bits [masculine noun]