English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
signal conditioning [correct]
CONT: [The company] claims that its ADXL50 is the industry's first micromachined acceleration sensor, and the only one of its kind that offers complete on-chip signal conditioning and self-test circuitry.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
conditionnement des signaux [masculine noun]