English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
acceleration sensor [correct]
CONT: Analog Devices claims that its ADXL50 is the industry's first micromachined acceleration sensor, and the only one of its kind that offers complete on-chip signal conditioning and self-test circuitry.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
capteur d'accélération [correct, masculine noun]