English (Electric Power Distribution; Electronic Components)
bridging connection [correct]
DEF: a parallel connection by means of which some of the signal energy in a circuit may be withdrawn, usually with imperceptible effect on the normal operation of the circuit.
French (Distribution électrique; Composants électroniques)
connexion de transition [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Distribución de energía eléctrica; Componentes electrónicos)
punteado [correct, masculine noun]; conexión en puente [correct, masculine noun]