English (Audio Technology; Wireless and Mobile Communications)
Bluetooth headphones [correct, plural]; Bluetooth headset [correct]
CONT: Bluetooth headphones connect wirelessly to the sound source via Bluetooth technology and receive the electrical signal through the wireless connection established between the Bluetooth headphones and the sound source. Thus, the Bluetooth connection acts as an invisible wire and lets you listen to music wirelessly.
French (Électroacoustique; Communications sans fil et mobiles)
écouteurs Bluetooth [correct, plural masculine noun]