English (Telephones; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
connection unit for telephoning aid [correct]
CONT: Connection units for telephoning aids including :connection boxres, signal transformers, modems and other products for connecting aids to the telephone network.
OBS: ISO code: 21 36 24.
French (Téléphones; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dispositif de raccordement pour les aides pour téléphoner [masculine noun]
CONT: Dispositifs de raccordements pour les aides pour téléphoner comprenant : les boîtes de raccordement, les transformateurs de signal, les modems et autres produits pour relier les aides au réseau téléphonique.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 36 24.