English (Electronic Components; Telecommunications Facilities)
analog multiplexer [correct]
DEF: An array of switches with a common output connection for selecting one of a number of analog inputs. The output signal follows the selected input within a small error.
French (Composants électroniques; Installations de télécommunications)
multiplexeur analogique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
multiplexor analógico [correct, masculine noun]