English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
debouncing [correct]
DEF: Eliminating the rapid signal fluctuations which characteristically accompany a change of state in mechanical switches. Mechanical springs bounce repeatedly until the contact is finally closed or opened.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
antirebond [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
eliminación de rebotes [feminine noun]