English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
Doppler processing technique [correct]
DEF: A technique based on measuring the spectral(frequency) content of a pulsed radar signal.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
technique de traitement Doppler [correct, feminine noun]