English (Telegraph Equipment; Telecommunications Transmission)
automatic transmitter [correct]
DEF: Transmitter that is not controlled by an operator, but is actuated step by step, from a signal storage device.
French (Appareils de télégraphie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
émetteur automatique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo de telegrafía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisor automático [correct, masculine noun]; emisor automático [correct, masculine noun]