English (Telecommunications; Electrical Engineering; Electronic Systems)
digital phase-locked loop [correct]; DPLL [correct]
DEF: A phase-locked loop in which the reference signal, the controlled signal, or the controlling signal, or any combination of these, is in digital form.
French (Télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Ensembles électroniques)
boucle numérique à verrouillage de phase [correct, feminine noun]; BNPV [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Electrotecnia; Sistemas electrónicos)
bucle de enganche de fase digital [correct, masculine noun]; DPLL [correct, masculine noun]; lazo de enganche de fase digital [correct, masculine noun]