English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
thyristor [correct]
DEF: A semiconductor rectifier in which the current between two electrodes is controlled by a signal applied to a third electrode.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
thyristor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant semiconducteur à trois électrodes utilisé comme interrupteur ou comme redresseur.
Spanish (Semiconductores (Electrónica))
tiristor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Transistor que consta de tres uniones y un electrodo de control [...]