English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
signal controlled by [officially approved]
OBS: signal controlled by : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
signalisation commandée par [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: signalisation commandée par : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.