English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
aperture time [correct]
DEF: The time window, or time uncertainty, in making a measurement. For an A/D converter it is the conversion time; for a sample-hold it is the signal averaging time during the sample-to-hold transition.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
temps de transition [masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
tiempo de apertura [correct, masculine noun]