English (Aeroindustry)
true airspeed system [correct]
CONT: The True Airspeed System...(TAS) is used in conjunction with the pilot-static system to supply true airspeed to the Omega Navigation Set...(ONS) and the Signal Data Converter....
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
centrale de calcul de la vitesse vraie [feminine noun]