English (Electronic Components; Electronic Systems)
digital-to-synchro converter [correct]; DSC [correct]; D-S converter [correct]
DEF: A converter that changes binary-coded decimal or other digital input data to a three-wire synchro output signal representing corresponding angular data.
French (Composants électroniques; Ensembles électroniques)
convertisseur numérique-synchro [correct]; convertisseur N-S [correct]