English (Internet and Telematics; Telephones)
analog telephone adaptor [correct]; ATA [correct]
CONT: The ATA is an analog-to-digital converter. It takes the analog signal from your traditional phone and converts it into digital data for transmission over the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique; Téléphones)
boîtier VoIP [correct, masculine noun]; adaptateur ATA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] adaptateur qui transforme un téléphone traditionnel en téléphone IP [protocole Internet].
OBS: VoIP : voix par protocole Internet (IP).