English (Aeroindustry)
steering hover indicator [correct]
CONT: Manufactured by SEL under licence from the American Singer-Kearfott company, the AN/ASN-128 is a lightweight Doppler navigation system consisting of three units : the receive-transmit antenna 3T-1193, the signal data converter CV-3338 and the control/display unit CP-1252(which contains the navigation computer : a steering hover indicator unit is available as an option).
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
indicateur de navigation et de vol stationnaire
CONT: Fabriqué par SEL sous licence de la firme américaine Singer-Kearfott, l'AN/ASN-128 est un système de navigation Doppler léger qui comprend trois sous-ensembles: l'unité émetteur-récepteur antenne RT-1193, le convertisseur de signaux CV-3338 et la boîte de commande et de visualisation CP-1252 (qui renferme le calculateur de navigation), un indicateur de navigation et de vol stationnaire est proposé à titre optionnel.