English (Air Transport)
far-field course signal [correct]
CONT: One-possible form of monitor is an integral monitor in which the contribution of each transmitting antenna element to the far-field course signal is measured at the antenna system.
French (Transport aérien)
signal d'alignement de piste en champ lointain
CONT: Un détecteur peut se présenter sous la forme d'un détecteur intégral dans lequel la contribution de chaque élément d'antenne dans l'émission du signal d'alignement de piste en champ lointain est mesurée au système d'antenne.