English (Telecommunications Transmission)
transmission path [correct]
DEF: The course taken by a signal during its transmission between two points.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
trajet de transmission [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parcours suivi par un signal lors de sa transmission en points.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
trayecto de transmisión [masculine noun]; trayectoria de transmisión [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Recorrido que sigue una señal durante su transmisión entre dos puntos.