English (Military Training; Signals (Military))
signal course [correct]
CONT: ... the duration of the signal course should be one hundred days, with five hours instruction per day.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
cours sur les transmissions [masculine noun]