English (Telecommunications Transmission; Informatics)
call request signal [correct]
DEF: A calling signal originated by a data terminal equipment.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Informatique)
signal de demande d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Informática)
señal de solicitud de llamada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Durante el establecimiento de la conexión de una llamada es una señal que informa, al equipo terminal de datos, que otro equipo terminal de datos ha solicitado hacer una llamada.