English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
post-selection time [correct]
OBS: The time from the end of the transmission of the selection signals until the delivery of the call-connected signal to the originating data terminal equipment.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
intervalle de post-sélection [masculine noun]; temps de sélection [correct, masculine noun]