English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephone Switching)
call accepted [correct]; call-accepted signal [correct]
DEF: A call control signal sent by the called DTE [data terminal equipment] to indicate that it accepts the incoming call.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Commutation téléphonique)
communication acceptée [correct, feminine noun]; signal d'acceptation d'appel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal de commande d'appel émis par l'ETTD [équipement terminal de traitement de données] appelé pour indiquer qu'il accepte l'appel entrant.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Conmutación telefónica)
llamada aceptada [feminine noun]; señal de llamada aceptada [feminine noun]
DEF: Señal de control de la llamada enviada por el ETD [equipo terminal de transmisión de datos] llamado para indicar que acepta la llamada entrante.