English (Radio Interference)
signal interface interference [correct]
DEF: The effect of undesired energy produced by the interface from which a signal degradation originates.
French (Perturbations radio)
interférence de l'interface du signal [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Perturbaciones radioeléctricas)
interferencia de la señal en la interfaz [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Efecto de la energía no deseada producida por la interfaz y que provoca una degradación de la señal.