English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
transmitter diversity [correct]
DEF: Transmitter diversity is a technique that is effective for mitigating signal transmission degradation caused by multipath fading which is one of the most serious problems in land mobile radio.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
diversité d'émetteurs [correct, feminine noun]