English (Telephones)
analog subsciber line [correct]
CONT: This analog signal is then transported on the carrier current from your phone, through the analog subscriber line, and to the central office. There it is converted to a digital signal(DS0) and then switched through the telephone network to the destination you called.
French (Téléphones)
ligne d'abonné analogique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commande de services ou de fonctions à travers le réseau téléphonique actuel (poste analogique, ligne d'abonné analogique) ne peut se faire que par deux moyens : soit par l'intermédiaire de postes à claviers multifréquences (téléphones à touches), soit par commande vocale.