English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
cancellation completed signal
DEF: a signal sent in the backward direction, indicating that facility cancellation is completed at the destination exchange.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
signal d'exécution de l'annulation [masculine noun]