English (Applications of Automation)
pose overshoot [correct]
DEF: Maximum distance deviation between the approach paths and the attained pose after the robot has given the "in position" signal.
French (Automatisation et applications)
dépassement de pose [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart maximal entre les trajectoires d'approche et la pose atteinte après que le robot ait donné le signal de consigne de «pose atteinte».