English (Radio Waves)
continuous-move frequency-modulated transmission [correct]
CONT: (The interferometer) configuration compares the signal phases from a selected pair of antennas(separated by a known distance) receiving a common signal from a VHF continuous-move, frequency-modulated sonobuoy transmission.
French (Ondes radioélectriques)
émission modulée en fréquence provenant d'une source en mouvement [feminine noun]