English (Control Systems (Electronic Instrumentation))
control action [correct, standardized]
DEF: The relationship between the input signal and the output signal of a control element.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques de contrôle et de commande)
action de commande [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Relation entre le signal d'entrée et le signal de sortie d'un élément de commande.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.