English (Telecommunications Transmission)
element synchronism
DEF: In synchronous systems; the condition in which an element of the local timing coincides completely with an element of the received signal;...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
synchronisme par éléments [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les systèmes synchrones état dans lequel un élément de la cadence locale coïncide exactement avec un élément du signal reçu; [...]