English (Telecommunications Transmission)
mutilation [correct]
DEF: A transmission defect in which a signal element becomes changed from one significant condition to another.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
mutilation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Défaut de transmission tel que l'état significatif d'un élément de signal est changé en un autre état significatif.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
mutilación [correct, feminine noun]