English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Work Study)
timing [correct]
DEF: In the UCS [Universal Classification Standard], under the Motor and Sensory Skills element, a sub-element that refers to the reaction to a signal or stimulus or the performance of movements with the prescribed speed and at the right time.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Étude du travail)
choix du moment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la NGC [Norme générale de classification] (cf. l'élément Habiletés motrices et sensorielles), sous-élément qui a trait à la réaction à un stimulus ou à un signal ou à l'exécution de mouvements à la vitesse requise et au bon moment.