English (Telecommunications)
n-ary digital signal [correct]
DEF: A digital signal in whicy a signal element may assume n discrete states.
French (Télécommunications)
signal numérique n-aire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal numérique dont chaque élément de signal peut prendre l'une de n valeurs discrètes admises.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
señal digital n-aria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Señal digital en la que un elemento de señal puede asumir n estados discretos.