English (Aeroindustry)
two-seat fighter [correct]
CONT: An advanced programmable signal processor is the key element of the radar on the F-15 Strike Eagle, the two-seat fighter proposed to meet NATO's need for an aircraft to fly attack missions in the severest weather.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
chasseur biplace
CONT: Un nouveau processeur de signaux programmable constitue l'élément essentiel du radar du F-15 Strike Eagle, le chasseur biplace proposé à l'OTAN comme appareil capable d'effectuer des missions d'attaque dans les conditions météorologiques les plus défavorables.