English (Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
frame alignment recovery time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The time that elapses between a valid frame alignment signal being available at the receive terminal equipment and frame alignment being established.
OBS: The frame alignment recovery time includes the time required for replicated verification of the validity of the frame alignment signal.
OBS: frame alignment recovery time: designation and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
temps de reprise du verrouillage de trame [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée qui s'écoule entre l'instant où un signal de verrouillage de trame valable se présente au terminal de réception et celui où le verrouillage de trame est établi.
OBS: Le temps de reprise du verrouillage de trame comprend la durée nécessaire à une vérification répétée de la validité du signal de verrouillage de trame.
OBS: temps de reprise du verrouillage de trame : désignation et définition normalisées par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
tiempo de restablecimiento del cerramiento de trama [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tiempo de restablecimiento del cerramiento de trama: designación normalizada por la Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional (CEI).