English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
channel service unit [correct]
DEF: Hardware responsible for terminating the digitized T-1 signal, performing diagnostics, and allowing that signal to be read by the attached data-communication equipment and the network.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
unité de service de canal [correct, feminine noun]; CSU [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel responsable du terme du signal numérique T-1, [qui] apporte des diagnostiques et [qui] permet au signal d'être lu par l'équipement de communication des données attaché et par le réseau.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
unidad de servicio de canal [feminine noun]