English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
audio connector [correct]
DEF: A device for connecting audio signal between two equipment units.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
connecteur audio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branchement qui établit un signal audio entre deux composantes électroniques.