English (Telecommunications Facilities; Electrical Engineering; Electronics)
digital multiplexer [correct]
DEF: Equipment for combining by time-division multiplexing two or more tributary digital signals into a single composite digital signal.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Électrotechnique; Électronique)
multiplexeur numérique [correct, masculine noun]