English (Signalling (Transportation))
signalling equipment [correct]
CONT: Generally the signalling equipment is based around two different periods based on the two signalboxes. Radstock Signalbox has been restored to a 1930s condition and controls equipment of a similar vintage, whilst Frome Mineral Junction Signal Cabin has been taken back to the 1870s and controls a, largely replica, system of 19th century signalling.
French (Signalisation (Transports))
équipement de signalisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Lors d'une cérémonie de signature du lancement des travaux à Lyon, SYTRAL (Syndicat Mixte des Transports pour le Rhône et l'Agglomération Lyonnaise) et ALSTOM ont officialisé 3 contrats d'une valeur de 54 millions d'euros portant sur la fourniture de matériel roulant, sur l'infrastructure et sur l'équipement de signalisation destinés au tramway de Lyon.
Spanish (Señales (Transporte))
equipo de señales [masculine noun]